Salary Comparison
Computer And Information Systems Managers: Corona vs Anchorage
Corona, CA
$191,410/yr
Anchorage, AK
$131,250/yr
Our recommendation: Corona, CA
Corona offers $3,322 more per month in disposable income, giving a stronger financial outcome despite comparable pay.
Full Breakdown
Corona
Anchorage
Diff (AโB)
Annual Gross Salary
$191,410
$131,250
+$60,160
A vs B
Monthly Take-Home
After estimated federal + state taxes
$11,644
$7,984
+$3,660
A vs B
Cost of Living Index
Lower is more affordable. US avg = 100
114
101
+13 pts
A vs B
Monthly Living Costs
Housing, food, transport, utilities, healthcare
$3,063
$2,725
+$338
A vs B
Monthly Rent
$1,850
$1,450
+$400
A vs B
Monthly Disposable
$8,581
$5,259
+$3,322
A vs B
Purchasing Power Score
Take-home รท living costs. Higher is better
3.80ร
2.93ร
+0.87ร
A vs B
Lifestyle Score
10/10 (Comfortable)
9/10 (Comfortable)
+1
A vs B
Corona โ Full Details