Salary Comparison
Data Entry Keyers: Bellevue vs Toledo
Bellevue, WA
$45,420/yr
Toledo, OH
$34,005/yr
Our recommendation: Toledo, OH
Toledo offers $1,324 more per month in disposable income, giving a stronger financial outcome despite a lower gross salary.
Full Breakdown
Bellevue
Toledo
Diff (AโB)
Annual Gross Salary
$45,420
$34,005
+$11,415
A vs B
Monthly Take-Home
After estimated federal + state taxes
$2,763
$2,069
+$694
A vs B
Cost of Living Index
Lower is more affordable. US avg = 100
143
68
+75 pts
A vs B
Monthly Living Costs
Housing, food, transport, utilities, healthcare
$3,840
$1,822
+$2,018
A vs B
Monthly Rent
$2,450
$890
+$1,560
A vs B
Monthly Disposable
$-1,077
$247
$1,324
A vs B
Purchasing Power Score
Take-home รท living costs. Higher is better
0.72ร
1.14ร
-0.42ร
A vs B
Lifestyle Score
2/10 (Tight)
4/10 (Tight)
-2
A vs B
Bellevue โ Full Details
Toledo โ Full Details