Salary Comparison
Nurse Anesthetists: Westminster vs South Bend
Westminster, CO
$222,461/yr
South Bend, IN
$177,105/yr
Our recommendation: Westminster, CO
Westminster offers $1,851 more per month in disposable income, giving a stronger financial outcome despite comparable pay.
Full Breakdown
Westminster
South Bend
Diff (AโB)
Annual Gross Salary
$222,461
$177,105
+$45,356
A vs B
Monthly Take-Home
After estimated federal + state taxes
$13,533
$10,774
+$2,759
A vs B
Cost of Living Index
Lower is more affordable. US avg = 100
108
70
+38 pts
A vs B
Monthly Living Costs
Housing, food, transport, utilities, healthcare
$2,798
$1,890
+$908
A vs B
Monthly Rent
$1,610
$950
+$660
A vs B
Monthly Disposable
$10,735
$8,884
+$1,851
A vs B
Purchasing Power Score
Take-home รท living costs. Higher is better
4.84ร
5.70ร
-0.86ร
A vs B
Lifestyle Score
10/10 (Comfortable)
10/10 (Comfortable)
+0
A vs B
Westminster โ Full Details
South Bend โ Full Details