Salary Comparison
Pest Control Workers: Bend vs Roswell
Bend, OR
$46,223/yr
Roswell, GA
$43,577/yr
Our recommendation: Roswell, GA
Roswell offers $148 more per month in disposable income, giving a stronger financial outcome despite a lower gross salary.
Full Breakdown
Bend
Roswell
Diff (AโB)
Annual Gross Salary
$46,223
$43,577
+$2,646
A vs B
Monthly Take-Home
After estimated federal + state taxes
$2,812
$2,651
+$161
A vs B
Cost of Living Index
Lower is more affordable. US avg = 100
108
96
+12 pts
A vs B
Monthly Living Costs
Housing, food, transport, utilities, healthcare
$2,798
$2,489
+$309
A vs B
Monthly Rent
$1,610
$1,431
+$179
A vs B
Monthly Disposable
$14
$162
$148
A vs B
Purchasing Power Score
Take-home รท living costs. Higher is better
1.01ร
1.07ร
-0.06ร
A vs B
Lifestyle Score
3/10 (Tight)
3/10 (Tight)
+0
A vs B
Bend โ Full Details
Roswell โ Full Details