Salary Comparison
Radiologists: Oxnard vs Evansville
Oxnard, CA
$246,288/yr
Evansville, IN
$180,318/yr
Our recommendation: Oxnard, CA
Oxnard offers $2,669 more per month in disposable income, giving a stronger financial outcome despite comparable pay.
Full Breakdown
Oxnard
Evansville
Diff (AโB)
Annual Gross Salary
$246,288
$180,318
+$65,970
A vs B
Monthly Take-Home
After estimated federal + state taxes
$14,983
$10,969
+$4,014
A vs B
Cost of Living Index
Lower is more affordable. US avg = 100
120
70
+50 pts
A vs B
Monthly Living Costs
Housing, food, transport, utilities, healthcare
$3,230
$1,885
+$1,345
A vs B
Monthly Rent
$1,980
$950
+$1,030
A vs B
Monthly Disposable
$11,753
$9,084
+$2,669
A vs B
Purchasing Power Score
Take-home รท living costs. Higher is better
4.64ร
5.82ร
-1.18ร
A vs B
Lifestyle Score
10/10 (Comfortable)
10/10 (Comfortable)
+0
A vs B
Oxnard โ Full Details
Evansville โ Full Details